Federal League Middle School Tournament McKinley Downtown Campus, Canton, OH January 26, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Lake | 198.0 | | 2. | Mas. Jackson | 179.5 | | 3. | Perry MS | 140.0 | | 4. | Canton | 85.0 | | 5. | Faircrest | 84.5 | | 6. | Oakwood | 69.0 | | 7. | North Canton | 62.0 | | 8. | Green | 58.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Daniel Owens (Canton) maj. dec. Holden Clemens (Lake) | | md14-5 |
86 | Cody Miller (Faircrest) maj. dec. Nate Dulcie (Perry MS) | | md11-3 |
92 | Shawn Bamba (Perry MS) tech. fall Braden Hahlen (Green) | | tf15-0 |
98 | Gavin Greathouse (Lake) dec. Jackson Mounts (Perry MS) | | 4-0 |
104 | Aiden Castile (Mas. Jackson) dec. Anthony Greeno (Lake) | | 11-9 |
110 | Christian Giltz (Perry MS) dec. Josh Jordan (Lake) | | 8-4 |
116 | Max Sponseller (Lake) pin Crew West (Mas. Jackson) | | 0:54 |
122 | David Baluch (Lake) pin Jon Hall (Canton) | | 2:56 |
128 | Sean Shepherd (Canton) pin Cole McGrath (Lake) | | 1:18 |
134 | JT Chance (Lake) pin Matthew Galemmo (Green) | | 1:46 |
142 | Izek Cloud (Faircrest) dec. Ethan Baluch (Lake) | | 3-0 |
150 | Ryan Price (Green) pin Isaac Sommers (Oakwood) | | 1:15 |
160 | Christian Robbins (Perry MS) Bye Bye | | Bye |
172 | Reagan Malloy (Mas. Jackson) dec. Mike Millin (Perry MS) | | 3-0 |
205 | Ben Holzopfel (Mas. Jackson) dec. Nate Sponseller (Lake) | | 4-1 |
245 | Colten Arnold (Mas. Jackson) pin Brady Sullivan (North Canton) | | 0:19 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Lucas Bogovich (Mas. Jackson) dec. Finn Peeler (Oakwood) | | 5-0 |
86 | Cooper Mckinney (Mas. Jackson) maj. dec. Ben Keith (Lake) | | md11-0 |
92 | Dakota Whitacre (Lake) dec. Brock Crnic (Mas. Jackson) | | 7-0 |
98 | Ethan Smith (Mas. Jackson) dec. Braylon Brooks (Oakwood) | | 2-1 |
104 | Zander Adams (Canton) maj. dec. Owen Adkins*MJA (X1) | | md9-1 |
110 | Isaac Gwin (Mas. Jackson) dec. Cooper Westfall (North Canton) | | 4-0 |
116 | Shi`anna Bamba (Perry MS) pin Jeremiah Comely (North Canton) | | 1:55 |
122 | Payton Fichter (Oakwood) pin Eli Weise (Mas. Jackson) | | 0:29 |
128 | Noah Baden (North Canton) pin Stone Peeler (Oakwood) | | 0:32 |
134 | Isaiah Koontz (Perry MS) pin Tyler Pugh (Faircrest) | | 0:32 |
142 | Luke Beese (Mas. Jackson) pin Malaki Nixon (Canton) | | 0:28 |
150 | Ethan Fricke (Faircrest) pin Dominic Tracy (North Canton) | | 0:20 |
160 | Aiden Geer (Faircrest) dec. Alan Turner (Canton) | | 5-0 |
172 | Ashton Rulewicz (Oakwood) maj. dec. Blake Nussbaum (North Canton) | | md14-5 |
205 | Connor Jefferys*MJA (X1) pin Jose Elias*MJA (X2) | | 0:15 |
245 | Isaiah Mundell (Faircrest) pin Malaki Wood (Canton) | | 2:51 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Finn Peeler (Oakwood) dec. Camden Mirocke (North Canton) | | 2-0 |
| Lucas Bogovich (Mas. Jackson) pin Riley Barbieri (Perry MS) | | 0:25 |
86 | Cooper Mckinney (Mas. Jackson) maj. dec. Ahmed Amawi (Green) | | md10-0 |
| Ben Keith (Lake) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
92 | Brock Crnic (Mas. Jackson) tech. fall Ethan Cox*MJA (X1) | | tf16-0 |
| Dakota Whitacre (Lake) dec. Andrew Nester (Oakwood) | | 6-2 |
98 | Ethan Smith (Mas. Jackson) pin Harper Lofland (North Canton) | | 3:55 |
| Braylon Brooks (Oakwood) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
104 | Zander Adams (Canton) dec. Nick Schaal (Green) | | 3-0 |
| Owen Adkins*MJA (X1) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
110 | Isaac Gwin (Mas. Jackson) pin Zyaire Thornwell*MJA (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Cooper Westfall (North Canton) pin Ricardo Andrews (Canton) | | 1:42 |
116 | Jeremiah Comely (North Canton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Shi`anna Bamba (Perry MS) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
122 | Eli Weise (Mas. Jackson) dec. Shon Robinson (Perry MS) | | 8-7 |
| Payton Fichter (Oakwood) dec. Connor Hutchison (Green) | | 6-1 |
128 | Stone Peeler (Oakwood) maj. dec. Skyler Reisinger (Mas. Jackson) | | md9-1 |
| Noah Baden (North Canton) pin Mason Rohrer (Perry MS) | | 0:53 |
134 | Isaiah Koontz (Perry MS) pin Braylon Maurer (Oakwood) | | 0:50 |
| Tyler Pugh (Faircrest) pin Daegan Fitzelle (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:19 |
142 | Malaki Nixon (Canton) dec. Nicholas Schmidt (Perry MS) | | 5-3 OT |
| Luke Beese (Mas. Jackson) pin Nahki Kitchens (North Canton) | | 0:41 |
150 | Ethan Fricke (Faircrest) pin Stephen Hogan (Perry MS) | | 0:08 |
| Dominic Tracy (North Canton) maj. dec. Ricky Hull (Mas. Jackson) | | md9-0 |
160 | Alan Turner (Canton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aiden Geer (Faircrest) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
172 | Ashton Rulewicz (Oakwood) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Blake Nussbaum (North Canton) pin Noel Gutierrez*MJA (X1) | | 0:10 |
205 | Connor Jefferys*MJA (X1) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jose Elias*MJA (X2) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
245 | Isaiah Mundell (Faircrest) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Malaki Wood (Canton) pin Nick Novak*MJA (X1) | | 0:29 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Daniel Owens (Canton) Default* Lucas Bogovich (Mas. Jackson) | | Default |
| Holden Clemens (Lake) dec.* Finn Peeler (Oakwood) | | 3-1 OT |
86 | Cody Miller (Faircrest) tech. fall* Ben Keith (Lake) | | tf18-3 |
| Nate Dulcie (Perry MS) maj. dec.* Cooper Mckinney (Mas. Jackson) | | md13-3 |
92 | Shawn Bamba (Perry MS) tech. fall* Dakota Whitacre (Lake) | | tf16-1 |
| Braden Hahlen (Green) maj. dec.* Brock Crnic (Mas. Jackson) | | md14-2 |
98 | Gavin Greathouse (Lake) dec.* Braylon Brooks (Oakwood) | | 6-0 |
| Jackson Mounts (Perry MS) dec.* Ethan Smith (Mas. Jackson) | | 6-0 |
104 | Aiden Castile (Mas. Jackson) pin Owen Adkins*MJA (X1) | | 3:00 |
| Anthony Greeno (Lake) dec.* Zander Adams (Canton) | | 9-8 |
110 | Christian Giltz (Perry MS) pin Cooper Westfall (North Canton) | | 1:57 |
| Josh Jordan (Lake) pin Isaac Gwin (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:30 |
116 | Max Sponseller (Lake) pin Shi`anna Bamba (Perry MS) | | 1:07 |
| Crew West (Mas. Jackson) pin Jeremiah Comely (North Canton) | | 0:44 |
122 | Jon Hall (Canton) maj. dec. Payton Fichter (Oakwood) | | md9-0 |
| David Baluch (Lake) dec. Eli Weise (Mas. Jackson) | | 6-0 |
128 | Cole McGrath (Lake) pin Noah Baden (North Canton) | | 4:10 |
| Sean Shepherd (Canton) pin Skyler Reisinger (Mas. Jackson) | | 3:33 |
134 | JT Chance (Lake) pin Daegan Fitzelle (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:50 |
| Matthew Galemmo (Green) dec. Isaiah Koontz (Perry MS) | | 8-4 |
142 | Ethan Baluch (Lake) pin* Luke Beese (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:19 |
| Izek Cloud (Faircrest) pin Nicholas Schmidt (Perry MS) | | 1:02 |
150 | Ryan Price (Green) pin Ricky Hull (Mas. Jackson) | | 1:18 |
| Isaac Sommers (Oakwood) dec.* Ethan Fricke (Faircrest) | | 10-8 OT |
160 | Christian Robbins (Perry MS) pin Aiden Geer (Faircrest) | | 0:57 |
172 | Reagan Malloy (Mas. Jackson) pin* Blake Nussbaum (North Canton) | | 0:59 |
| Mike Millin (Perry MS) pin* Ashton Rulewicz (Oakwood) | | 1:16 |
205 | Ben Holzopfel (Mas. Jackson) pin Jose Elias*MJA (X2) | | 0:48 |
| Nate Sponseller (Lake) pin Connor Jefferys*MJA (X1) | | 1:54 |
245 | Colten Arnold (Mas. Jackson) pin* Malaki Wood (Canton) | | 0:39 |
| Brady Sullivan (North Canton) pin Isaiah Mundell (Faircrest) | | 1:46 |
|
First Consolation |
110 | Zyaire Thornwell*MJA (X1) dec. Braedon Paolini (Oakwood) | | 8-6 |
122 | Shon Robinson (Perry MS) maj. dec. Kris Gilmore*MJA (X2) | | md10-0 |
| Connor Hutchison (Green) pin Evan Albrecht*PMS (X1) | | 0:10 |
128 | Stone Peeler (Oakwood) maj. dec. Dez Zimmerman*MJA (X2) | | md9-0 |
| Mason Rohrer (Perry MS) pin Jaden Helfinstine*MJA (X1) | | 3:26 |
134 | Braylon Maurer (Oakwood) pin Tanner Fausnight (North Canton) | | 3:37 |
| Tyler Pugh (Faircrest) maj. dec. Landen Tkalcic*MJA (X1) | | md12-0 |
|
First Round |
80 | Lucas Bogovich (Mas. Jackson) pin Camden Mirocke (North Canton) | | 2:26 |
| Finn Peeler (Oakwood) pin Riley Barbieri (Perry MS) | | 1:44 |
86 | Ben Keith (Lake) pin Ahmed Amawi (Green) | | 2:17 |
92 | Dakota Whitacre (Lake) pin Ethan Cox*MJA (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Brock Crnic (Mas. Jackson) dec. Andrew Nester (Oakwood) | | 5-2 |
98 | Braylon Brooks (Oakwood) pin Harper Lofland (North Canton) | | 0:22 |
104 | Aiden Castile (Mas. Jackson) pin Nick Schaal (Green) | | 3:10 |
110 | Christian Giltz (Perry MS) pin Zyaire Thornwell*MJA (X1) | | 1:07 |
| Cooper Westfall (North Canton) pin Braedon Paolini (Oakwood) | | 1:13 |
| Josh Jordan (Lake) pin Ricardo Andrews (Canton) | | 0:29 |
122 | Jon Hall (Canton) dec. Shon Robinson (Perry MS) | | 10-7 |
| Payton Fichter (Oakwood) pin Kris Gilmore*MJA (X2) | | 1:27 |
| Eli Weise (Mas. Jackson) pin Evan Albrecht*PMS (X1) | | 0:18 |
| David Baluch (Lake) pin Connor Hutchison (Green) | | 1:04 |
128 | Cole McGrath (Lake) pin Stone Peeler (Oakwood) | | 2:01 |
| Noah Baden (North Canton) pin Dez Zimmerman*MJA (X2) | | 1:19 |
| Skyler Reisinger (Mas. Jackson) dec. Mason Rohrer (Perry MS) | | 3-1 |
| Sean Shepherd (Canton) pin Jaden Helfinstine*MJA (X1) | | 0:55 |
134 | JT Chance (Lake) pin Tanner Fausnight (North Canton) | | 1:05 |
| Daegan Fitzelle (Mas. Jackson) pin Braylon Maurer (Oakwood) | | 0:28 |
| Matthew Galemmo (Green) pin Tyler Pugh (Faircrest) | | 3:50 |
| Isaiah Koontz (Perry MS) pin Landen Tkalcic*MJA (X1) | | 0:24 |
142 | Luke Beese (Mas. Jackson) pin Malaki Nixon (Canton) | | 0:27 |
| Izek Cloud (Faircrest) pin Nahki Kitchens (North Canton) | | 0:21 |
150 | Ryan Price (Green) pin Stephen Hogan (Perry MS) | | 0:40 |
| Ethan Fricke (Faircrest) pin Dominic Tracy (North Canton) | | 0:38 |
160 | Christian Robbins (Perry MS) pin Alan Turner (Canton) | | 0:21 |
172 | Ashton Rulewicz (Oakwood) pin Noel Gutierrez*MJA (X1) | | 0:44 |
245 | Brady Sullivan (North Canton) pin Nick Novak*MJA (X1) | | 0:41 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-26-2019 20:45:06 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |